Home > Network > CiscoSFP's & Optics > GLC-LH-SMD

used refurbished Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1Gb (Mini-GBIC) Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Essential Technologies is your essential source for new, used, refurbished, and recertified Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Modules. Whether it's a complete switch, upgrades, components, or parts, you can count on Essential to provide quality equipment that meets your IT objectives - and exceeds your expectations - every time.

All products are 100% original, tested, and eligible for SmartNet, or a 3rd-party support contract. Whether you have a specific system in mind, or if you need alternatives, we have the solution that's right for you.

We will also buy back your new or pre-owned IT equipment.

Request a Quote

Refurbished Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1Gb Mbps SFP Transceiver

  • Provides a 1GbE SFP transceiver for Cisco Switches
  • Mini-GBIC, GigE, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • Cisco Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD, GLC-LH-SMD=
  • Our refurbished GLC-LH-SMD modules are Cisco original and tested