Home > Network > Cisco SFP's & Optics > GLC-SX-MM

used refurbished Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver (MMF)

Essential Technologies is your essential source for new, used, refurbished, and recertified Cisco GLC-SX-MM Modules. Whether it's a complete switch, upgrades, components, or parts, you can count on Essential to provide quality equipment that meets your IT objectives - and exceeds your expectations - every time.

All products are 100% original, tested, and eligible for SmartNet, or a 3rd-party support contract. Whether you have a specific system in mind, or if you need alternatives, we have the solution that's right for you.

We will also buy back your new or pre-owned IT equipment.

Request a Quote

Refurbished Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Fiber Transceiver

  • Provides a Gigabit (1000BASE-SX) Fiber SFP transceiver (MMF) for Cisco Catalyst Series Switches
  • Cisco Part Number: GLC-SX-MM=
  • Our refurbished GLC-SX-MM modules are Cisco original and tested