Home > Network > CiscoSFP's & Optics > QSFP-40G-LR4

used refurbished Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber QSFP+ Transceiver SMF

Essential Technologies is your essential source for new, used, refurbished, and recertified Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Modules. Whether it's a complete switch, upgrades, components, or parts, you can count on Essential to provide quality equipment that meets your IT objectives - and exceeds your expectations - every time.

All products are 100% original, tested, and eligible for SmartNet, or a 3rd-party support contract. Whether you have a specific system in mind, or if you need alternatives, we have the solution that's right for you.

We will also buy back your new or pre-owned IT equipment.

Request a Quote

Refurbished Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Fiber Transceiver SMF

  • Provides a 40 Gigabit (40GBASE-LR4) Fiber QSFP+ transceiver for Cisco Switches
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers over Single-mode Fiber
  • 40 Gigabit (40GbE) LAN
  • LC single-mode
  • Cisco Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4, QSFP-40G-LR4=
  • Our refurbished QSFP-40G-LR4 modules are Cisco original and tested