Home > Network > Cisco SFP's & Optics > SFP-10G-LR

used refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (SMF)

Essential Technologies is your essential source for new, used, refurbished, and recertified Cisco SFP-10G-LR Modules. Whether it's a complete switch, upgrades, components, or parts, you can count on Essential to provide quality equipment that meets your IT objectives - and exceeds your expectations - every time.

All products are 100% original, tested, and eligible for SmartNet, or a 3rd-party support contract. Whether you have a specific system in mind, or if you need alternatives, we have the solution that's right for you.

We will also buy back your new or pre-owned IT equipment.

Request a Quote

Refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (SMF)

  • Provides a 10 Gigabit (10GBASE-LR) Fiber SFP+ transceiver for Cisco Catalyst Series Switches
  • Supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber
  • Cisco Part Number: SFP-10G-LR=
  • Our refurbished SFP-10G-LR modules are Cisco original and tested