Home > Network > Cisco SFP's & Optics > SFP-10G-LRM

used refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (MMF)

Essential Technologies is your essential source for new, used, refurbished, and recertified Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Modules. Whether it's a complete switch, upgrades, components, or parts, you can count on Essential to provide quality equipment that meets your IT objectives - and exceeds your expectations - every time.

All products are 100% original, tested, and eligible for SmartNet, or a 3rd-party support contract. Whether you have a specific system in mind, or if you need alternatives, we have the solution that's right for you.

We will also buy back your new or pre-owned IT equipment.

Request a Quote

Refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (MMF)

  • Provides a 10 Gigabit (10GBASE-SR) Fiber SFP+ transceiver for Cisco Catalyst Series Switches
  • Supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF)
  • Cisco Part Number: SFP-10G-LRM=
  • Our refurbished SFP-10G-LRM modules are Cisco original and tested