Home > Network > CiscoSFP's & Optics > SFP-10G-ZR

used refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (SMF)

Essential Technologies is your essential source for new, used, refurbished, and recertified Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Modules. Whether it's a complete switch, upgrades, components, or parts, you can count on Essential to provide quality equipment that meets your IT objectives - and exceeds your expectations - every time.

All products are 100% original, tested, and eligible for SmartNet, or a 3rd-party support contract. Whether you have a specific system in mind, or if you need alternatives, we have the solution that's right for you.

We will also buy back your new or pre-owned IT equipment.

Request a Quote

Refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-ZR 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (SMF)

  • Provides a 10 Gigabit (10GBASE-ZR) Fiber SFP+ transceiver for Cisco Switches
  • Supports up to 80 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • Cisco Part Number: SFP-10G-ZR, SFP-10G-ZR=
  • Our refurbished SFP-10G-ZR modules are Cisco original and tested