Used Refurbished IBM FC# 5772 (10N9034) 10GB Ethernet-LR PCI Express Adapter

Essential Technologies is your essential source for recertified, used, and refurbished IBM 5772 (10N9034) 10GB Ethernet-LR HBA upgrades.  Whether it's a complete system, upgrades, parts, or components, you can count on Essential Technologies to provide quality equipment that meets your IT objectives - and exceeds your expectations - every time.

All products are 100% IBM original, tested, and guaranteed for IBM on-site maintenance (or 3rd-party support contracts).  Whether you have a specific part in mind, or if you need alternatives, we have the solution that's right for you.

We will also buy back your new or pre-owned IT equipment. 

Request a Quote

Refurbished IBM FC# 5772 10GB Ethernet-LR PCI Express Adapter

  • Provides a 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Fiber NIC for PCI Express (PCIe) capable systems
  • PCIe Low-Profile card (dimensions of 68.9mm x 167.65mm) 
  • 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR specification for Ethernet transmissions over 1310nm single-mode fiber optic cable for distances up to 10 kilometers
  • Requires one x8 lane or x16 PCI Express slot
  • IBM CCIN Number: 576E
  • IBM Part Number / FRU: 10N9034
  • Our refurbished 5772 adapters are IBM original, tested, and guaranteed for IBM maintenance